Skip to Main Content
Sullivan University Library
Research Guides
A-Z Databases
A-Z Databases
Find the best library databases for your research.
Toggle search filters navigation
Database Subject Filter
All Subjects
Accounting (1)
Allied Health (3)
Business (7)
Career Services (6)
Conflict Managemant (4)
COPHS (24)
Criminal Justice (4)
Culinary & Hospitality Studies (2)
Environmental Science (2)
General Education (26)
General Help (7)
Health Sciences (24)
Higher Education (1)
History (5)
Human Resources (3)
Internal Medicine (1)
Legal Studies (2)
Nursing (10)
Psychology (2)
Public Health (2)
Sociology (2)
Technology (4)
Database Types Filter
All Database Types
Articles (33)
Citations & Abstracts (9)
Company profile (2)
Drug Information (9)
E-Books (9)
Encyclopedia (5)
Full-text (6)
Industry analysis (1)
Journal (13)
Legal resources (4)
Librarian resource (1)
Medical reference tool (8)
Multi-resource portal (11)
Newspapers (6)
Peer-Reviewed (21)
Reader's advisory (1)
Database Vendors Filter
All Vendors / Providers
American Accounting Association (1)
Britannica (2)
Doody Enterprises (1)
EBSCO (30)
Elsevier (3)
Encyclopedia Britannica (2)
GaleGroup (1)
HeinOnline (3)
KYVL (2)
McGraw Hill (2)
Mergent (1)
National Library of Medicine (1)
Open Access (12)
OVID (1)
ProQuest (7)
Sanford (1)
Springer (1)
TRC (4)
U.S. National Library of Medicine (1)
United States Pharmacopeial Convention (1)
Wolters Kluwer (3)
DATABASES
Go
Clear Filters/Browse All Databases
All
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
#
Loading...
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
We are not evaluating any trial resources at this time.
Preceptor Access - COPHS
Preceptor Access - Start Here
Preceptors must log in here before accessing databases. Once logged in you will return to the Health Science Resource Portal.
Health Sciences Resource Portal
title
×
Loading...
Close
